Welcome to our college website www.stpc.in
LIST OF FACULTIES :

1.   GANDHI RAMAN J                       Principal
2.   ASHA JEYAM J                              HOD / I Year
3.   SHANMUGAREVATHI M   Lect/English
4.   RAMESHWARI M                                           Lect/English
5.   ARUNA DEVI T         Lect/English
6.   ELANGO T                       Lect/English
7.   MUGESH G                                    HOD / I Year
8.   ARUNKUMAR M                                   Lect/Maths
9.   NAGARAJAN M                     Lect/Maths
10.   SRITHA V                                 Lect/phy
11.   ISHWARYA M                     Lect/phy
12.   ARUNA T                                   Lect/Phy
13.   NAGAVALLI R M                           Lect/Phy
14.   MURUGESHWARI P                                    Lect/chem
15.   SENTHILKUMAR S K            Lect/chem
16.   KAVITHA M                 Lect/Chem
17.   RADHAKRISHNAN L                         Lect/Chem
18.   MAHESWARAN R                   HOD/Civil
19.   SEETHARAM M                    lect/Civil
20.   KANAGA A                               Lect/Civil
21.   SOLOMON RAJA M                   Lect/Civil
22.   THIRAVIYARAJ T                      HOD/MECH
23.   GURUPRASAD RT                    LECT/ Mech
24.   ASHOKEKUMAR M                      Lect/Mech
25.   RAMESH P              Lect/Mech
26.   BALAJI R                    Lect Mech
27.   SHENBAGAKUMAR T                   Lect/Mech
28.   RANJITH M C                                   Lect/Mech
29.   MANIKANDAN C                                 Lect/Mech
30.   KALIDAS ALIES VIGNESH P                                    Lect/Mech
31.   RAJAGURU S           Lect/Mech
32.   VELMURUGAN M                         Lect/Mech
33.   MAHENDRAN R                                 Lect/Mech
34.   RAJASAMINATHAN M                        Lect/Mech


35.   AJITHKUMAR M                                Lect/Mech
36.   MARISAKTHIVEL P                           Lect/Mech
37.   KANNAN M                   Lect/Mech
38.   PONRAJ BHARATH P                      Lect/Mech
39.   RAJESH B                                   HOD/Auto
40.   SRIRAM A                              Lect/auto
41.   SANKARARAJA A                                      HOD/AUTO
42.   SEENU A                                     Lect/Auto
43.   KALIMUTHU K     Lect/Auto
44.   BALAMURUGAN P                       HOD/EEE
45.   MUNIRAJ R                            Lect/EEE
46.   BOMMUKANI R               Lect/EEE
47.   ISRAVEL DEVADASAN D           Lect/EEE
48.   MANIKANDAN M R                     Lect/EEE
49.   KRISHNAKUMAR K                                Lect/EEE
50.   GOVINDARAJ A                          Lect/EEE
51.   MUTHURATHIKA B                     Lect/EEE
52.   KARUPPASAMY V          Lect/EEE
53.   PARTHIPAN R R                   Lect/EEE
54.   RAJA MURUGAN M                  Lect/EEE
55.   MAHESH V                                          Lect/EEE
56.   MARIAPPAN U                                   HOD/ECE
57.   ANANDHARAJAN S                            Lect/ECE
58.   BALAMURUGAN C                    Lect/ECE
59.   ARUNADEVI G                     Lect/ECE
60.   MURUGAN S                                      HOD/Petro
61.   VENNILA M                                 Lect/Petro
62.   ABIRAMI R           Lect/Petro
63.   KRISHNA SANKAR M                Librarian
64.   ANANTH T               PET